Candidates

Find my districts   mt = midterm year; pr=presidential year      
Statewide Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Governor (mt)   Scott Helker   303-216-9134   SDHELKER@GMAIL.COM   @ScottHelkerForGovernor (Facebook)        
Lt Governor (mt)   Michele Poague           www.MichelePoagueLibertarian.info        
Attorney General (mt)   Bill Robinson                    
Congressional Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Congressional 1   Raymon Doane       RaymonDoane@gmail.com   @DoaneforCO (Facebook)        
Congressional 2   Roger Barris           www.Barris4Congress.com
@Barris4Congress (Facebook)
       
Congressional 3   Gaylon Kent       maevescow@yahoo.com   www.TheFreedomTrain.com        
Congressional 5   Douglas Randall                    
Congressional 6   Kat Martin           @KatForCongress (Facebook)        
Congressional 7   Jennifer Nackerud                    
Education Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Univ Colorado Regent At Large (mt)   James Treibert           JamesTreibert.WordPress.Com        
Univ Colorado Regent Dist 3 (mt)   Michael Stapleton           @Michael-Stapleton-Libertarian-for-CU-Board-Of-Regents-CD3-1741681099203423 (Facebook)        
General Assembly - Senate Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
State Senate 3 (mt)    John Pickerill                         
State Senate 13 (mt)    Eric Joss                         
State Senate 16 (mt)    James Gilman                         
State Senate 20 (mt)    Charles Messick                         
State Senate 24 (mt)    Donald Osborn                         
General Assembly - House Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
State House 1    Darrell Dinges              www.dinges2018.com/          
State House 5    Rory Lamberton                         
State House 14    Ryan Pyner                         
State House 16    John Hjersman                         
State House 28    Ross Klopf                         
State House 29    Hans Romer                         
State House 30    Jeff Wilson                         
State House 31    Breanna Owens              @ElectBreeOwens (Facebook)          
State House 33   Kim Tavendale   720-507-7455   KIMFORCOLORADO@GMAIL.COM   @KimForColorado (Facebook)        
State House 35    Ken Biles         Ken@Ken4Colorado.com    www.Ken4Colorado.com          
State House 39    Tony Gross                         
State House 56    Kevin Gulbranson              www.KevinGulbransonLibertarian.info          
State House 60    Glenn Ingalls                         
State House 63    Joe Johnson                         
Sheriff Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Arapahoe County Sheriff   Eric Mulder   303-960-3997   ERIC.MULDER.LP@GMAIL.COM   @MulderForSheriff (Facebook)        
Washington County Sheriff   Christopher Marston   303-921-4165   CJMARSTON244@GMAIL.COM            
                               

2016 Candidates