Candidates

Find my districts   mt = midterm year; pr=presidential year
Statewide Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Governor (mt)   Scott Helker   303-216-9134   SDHELKER@GMAIL.COM            
Lt Governor (mt)   Michele Poague           www.MichelePoagueLibertarian.info        
Treasurer (mt)   Raymon Doane                    
Attorney General (mt)   Bill Robinson                    
Secretary of State (mt)   Bennett Rutledge                    
Congressional Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Congressional 1   Raymon Doane       RaymonDoane@gmail.com   @DoaneforCO (Facebook)        
Congressional 2   Roger Barris                    
Congressional 3   Gaylon Kent       maevescow@yahoo.com            
Congressional 4   Bruce Griffith   (719) 470-1776   Info@BruceGriffith.org  

www.BruceGriffith.org
@ElectBruceGriffith (Facebook)

       
Congressional 5   Bennett Rutledge                    
Congressional 6   Kat Martin                    
Congressional 7   Ken Biles       Ken@Ken4Colorado.Com   www.Ken4Colorado.org        
Education Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Univ Colorado Regent At Large (mt)   James Treibert           JamesTreibert.WordPress.Com        
Univ Colorado Regent Dist 3 (mt)   Michael Stapleton                    
General Assembly - Senate Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
State Senate 2 (mt)    Caleb Bolander                         
State Senate 3 (mt)    John Pickerill                         
State Senate 15 (mt)    John Kiel                         
State Senate 16 (mt)    James Gilman                         
State Senate 20 (mt)    Charles Messick                         
State Senate 24 (mt)    Donald Osborn                         
General Assembly - House Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
State House 1    Darrell Dinges                         
State House 5    Phil Ord                         
State House 12    Jason Van Sickle                         
State House 16    John Hjersman                         
State House 28    Ross Klopf                         
State House 29    Hans Romer                         
State House 30    Jeff Wilson                         
State House 31    Breanna Owens                         
State House 33   Kim Tavendale   720-507-7455   KIMFORCOLORADO@GMAIL.COM   @KimForColorado (Facebook)        
State House 35    Ken Biles         Ken@Ken4Colorado.com    www.Ken4Colorado.com          
State House 39    Louis Gross                         
State House 56    Kevin Gulbranson              www.KevinGulbransonLibertarian.info          
State House 60    Glenn Ingalls                         
State House 63    Joe Johnson                         
Sheriff Races
District   Name   Phone   Email   Website   Type   Result
Arapahoe County Sheriff   Eric Mulder   303-960-3997   ERIC.MULDER.LP@GMAIL.COM   @MulderForSheriff (Facebook)        
Washington County Sheriff   Christopher Marston   303-921-4165   CJMARSTON244@GMAIL.COM            
                               

2016 Candidates